Valhalla – The Hall of the Fallen

A Tribute to Our Fallen Vikings

 

Class of 1968

Michael Leonard                                               08/24/2020

 

Class of 1969

Vicki DeVore Foster                                          12/30/2021

Janette Hemmerly Sibio                                  06/12/2019

Christie Moore                                                   02/24/2018

Bill Reese                                                             03/21/2021

Debra Stevens Smith                                        01/03/2017

 

Class of 1970

George “Kent” Abbott                                       2017

Bob Andrews                                                      07/23/2017

Cheryl Autullo                                                    08/13/2012

Keith “Al” Ballinger                                          2015

Charlotte Brown                                               1976

Holly Clancy                                                      2017

Janet Clapman Provenzano                           2010

Clyde Crabtree                                                  1994

Mike Davis                                                         2013

Peggy DeVoll                                                     1994

Connie Dodson Kristoff                                   2015

Christine Good Reinhart                                 2018

Lynn Grill                                                           2017

Karen Hall Newlen                                          2010

Jim Hardy                                                          2014

Linda Howe                                                        1977

Larry Hutchinson                                             2002

Dreama Hylton Anderson Rourke                2006

Kathy Jeck                                                          1980

Diane Kitchens                                                  1990

Dan Leaf                                                             12/30/2011

Rodney Lee                                                         2018

Jo Ellen Lewis Fiffe                                          2018

Gail Loveless                                                      2017

Dana Mawhirter                                               1979

Jo McGuire Toops                                            2016

Cheryl Meek Marusa                                       2016

Steve Miller                                                        02/12/2016

Jim Nelson                                                         2018

Sheryl Porter                                                     2007

Connie Rowe Pendleton                                  2016

Dan Rugg                                                           2020

Bill Schwinne                                                     2001

Tom Strank                                                        1984

John Trotter III                                                 2013

Barb Welsh Lashley                                         2013

Mike White                                                         2014

Tim Wilson                                                         2000

Tom Wilson                                                        1975

Karin Wilson Rister                                         2014

Cynthia Woods Brumfield                              2011

Ken Yank Jr.                                                      2016

Larry Yoho                                                         2013

 

Class of 1971

Robert Ariss II                                                   05/17/2022

Steven Armstrong                                              08/17/2023

John Betsacon                                                   2004

Marsha Blankenship Hunt                              06/19/2018

Becky Bowser Pyles                                         10/21/2020

Robert Niman Campbell III                             05/30/2022

Norm Clark                                                        11/08/2020

Cindy Cremeans                                                02/22/2000

Paul Devere                                                       02/20/2004

Philip DeVore                                                     05/27/2016

Larry Dickson                                                    03/01/2004

James Douthitt                                                  11/13/2016

Don Erion                                                           11/01/2018

Pat Ferree                                                           03/31/1988

Bob Fizer                                                             06/25/1996

Debbie Grell Larkin                                           01/13/2016

Toni Grove Burkart                                          12/16/2022

Patti Lou Harris Floyd                                     06/21/2017

Joyce Hawkins                                                  11/20/1978

Jim Hockaden                                                   08/13/1990

Karen Sue Johnson Lipovich                           11/23/2016

Geoff Jurusik                                                     09/04/2017

Mary Ann Kehrer Engebretson                      12/31/2009                       

Marcia Kirchner                                               12/27/2011

James Klausing                                                 10/19/2000

Jerry Kirk                                                           06/01/2012

Harry Kost                                                         01/01/2011

Mark LaFollette                                                12/17/1994

Harold McAdow                                              03/03/2012

Merrie Maclean                                               09/25/1995

John Malone                                                   12/07/2002

Linda Mayhew Hunt                                       01/25/2011

Bob Medley                                                     05/28/2023
 
Mary Meyer                                                     12/30/1994
 
Steve Rowland                                               03/26/1982

 
Marybeth Sams Miller                                    06/12/2013

Becky Scott Hill                                              10/21/2006 

Steve Schleup                                                 02/03/2010

Kent Sergio                                                     12/28/2002

Brad Slye                                                         05/14/2023

Lorraine Smalley  Cunningham                    01-08-2023 

Bev Spadafora Walpole                                 02/24/2019

Vicky Underwood                                          02/21/2001

Patty Urbano                                                 05/31/2004

 

Class of 1972

Timothy Barlowe                                             06/22/2013

Paul Bischoff                                                      01/07/2023

Rhonda Butt Thomson                                    12/03/2015

Danial Crabtree                                                07/04/2020

Marc Damiano                                                 09/05/2022

Kathi (Dorsch) Palmer                                   10/05/2016

Steve Porter

Richard Gordon                                                01/01/2023

Terry David Groves                                         07/02/2012

Donald Hinckley                                               10/28/2017

Laurena (Lorie) Kaufman                              10/18/2022

Michael Kulick                                                   01/07/2017

 

Class of 1973

Bob Adams                                                         08/22/2020

Tom Armstrong                                                       2022

Danny Barton                                                     07/30/2022

Ray Bauer           

Danny Birkel      

Gerry Brocious

Dan Doolin                                                           12/08/2022

Bob Dotson        

Randy Downard                                                 11/30/2021

Penny Dennison Pell-Terry                                07/29/2022

Neil Ferree                                                          03/28/2022

Barbara Fiecoat                                               12/04/2013

Sherry Garges   

Mike Gillard                                                      02/28/2006

Danial Haley                                                     05/29/2018

Steve Harless     

Sue Holsinger    

Mike Huston      

Dan Justice                                                         02/12/2016

Dennis Kaser                                                            2013

Debbie (Kibble) Collins                                    08/21/2023

Sue Kynkor                                                          10/14/2014

Kyle Lafferty                                                      03/08/2017

Donald Lemley                                                  08/16/2021

Mike Luptak                                                      06/06/2005

Karl Meinhart                                                   06/20/2020

Sandy (Miller) Largent                                    10/23/2002

Michele Moser  

Bob Niemet        

Ernie Oskey                                                         07/15/2005

Chris Reichenbach                                             06/28/2014           

Scott Rowe         

Ken Smalley                                                        02/26/2018

Jeff Suver                                                            02/14/2023

Walter Thompson                                             07/05/2005

           

Class of 1974

Jeff Brader                                                        04/02/2024

Michael Byrd                                                    08/29/2015

Stan Chaney                                                      04/17/2016

Steven Dale                                                        10/18/2025

Deborah Eblin – Lee                                         08/16/2023

Jackie Hilt Fairleigh                                        12/30/2017

David Katz                                                         11/30/2017

Mark Lamb                                                       11/24/2021

Karen Summers Stamm                                 11/11/2022

Gary Watkins                                                    12/31/2018

 

Class of 1975

Craig Fela                                                           11/06/2022

Mary Kakabar                                                  11/28/2020

Perry Keesecker                                                12/20/2020

Marty King                                                        10/11/2022

Bobby Marvin                                                   12/29/2016

Robert Orth Jr                                                  08/12/1997

Dana Skinner Smith                                        01/28/2021

 

Class of 1976

Romel Akrouche                                                11/17/2018

Dave Ashmore                                                       2012

Judy (DeFrancisco) Lovell                              08/22/1998

Lisa Gillard Heasley                                        05/03/2015

Larry Hart                                                         04/16/2012

James Hart                                                       06/16/2014

Betsy Heath Brown                                         08/25/2018

Jeff Kelch                                                           05/30/2013

Dan Mayo

Doug Meeks                                                       09/22/2012

Rob Olmstead

Kenny Orth                                                          05/29/2022

Robin Peterson

Brett Plummer                                                 12/19/2022

Judy Plymale                                                       2004

Scott Ries                                                           10/8/2021

Mike Rivers

Dan Stevens

Jeff Tackett

Don Welle                                                           11/23/2018

Gary Wilkes                                                      02/23/2022

Ronald Yoakam                                                12/16/2020

 

Class of 1977

Brett Atkins

Bill Baldwin                                                       02/26/1990

Jim Beitel                                                           07/10/2021

Chuck Blair                                                        03/18/2023

Mike Bond

Clint Branham                                                  02/09/2015

Cheryl Campbell                                               02/18/2019

Linda Campbell

Jack Caridas                                                      04/13/2013

Tony Carifa                                                        11/11/2022

Teri Coletta Shriver                                         07/11/2020

Steve Compton

Doug Cooper                                                     04/18/1992

Jeff Cranston                                                   02/16/2013

Dave Crooke                                                     12/24/2016

Reggie Dotson                                                  05/06/2006

Douglas Edgington                                          01/08/2019

Nannette Essex                                                 07/26/2016

Gill Ezzo                                                            05/03/2003

Erin Ferree                                                        12/24/2014

Doug Gardner                                                  06/14/2022

Larry (Jim) Guy                                               08/05/2018

Barclay Hallowell                                            03/30/2021

Jeff Hanawalt                                                   03/25/1998

Scott Harris                                                      04/24/2005

Jay Harrison                                                     05/14/2017

Almer Hedges                                                    05/25/1990

Debra Hennis Timms                                      02/20/2020

Bill Hicks                                                            08/27/2022

Bart Jones                                                          04/17/2023

Dennis Jones                                                     04/03/2004

Chris Kaufman                                                  06/27/2022

Stuart Kincaid

Sharon Lewis                                                     08/29/1988

Dottie Luptak                                                     09/07/1987

Christie Osborne                                               10/29/2021

Alexis Petrides Silknitter                                08/12/2017

Julie Pinkerman Stamper                                06/2022 

Janine Pratt Karnes                                        04/26/2017

Tammy Puttick

Kevin Rideout                                                    11/21/2014

Chris Rittenhouse                                            06/15/1989

Tim Rowe                                                           08/05/2021

Jim Sacksteder                                                  12/27/2013

Jeff Scharm                                                         04/1979

Stanley Sisson

Craig A Smith                                                        02/19/2024

Craig Stephens

Brian Stolpe                                                       01/05/1991

Brett Swingle                                                    08/26/2023

Debra Ann Tunstall

Dianne Wanner                                                09/19/1993

Becky Wenger Haag                                        11/19/2012

Thomas White Jr

Gary Wilkes                                                      02/23/2022

Carol Wolfe                                                        07/24/1993

Jeffrey Yee                                                         04/28/2008

 

Class of 1978

James (Kelly) Kerns                                         10/10/2013

Tom Sartori                                                       05/23/2020

Judy Appleton Harber                                    12/05/2018

Kathy Johnson Soloman                                01/13/2018

Darla Luebbe                                                    03/16/2016

James Lowman                                                05/29/2011

Penny Morris VanDyke                                  01/10/2020

Mike Ohm                                                             08/2015

Devon Silvera                                                    12/26/2020

Billy Weaver                                                     08/23/2022

Matt Williams                                                   08/16/2017

 

Class of 1979

Jim Brown                                                       06/10/2013

Michelle (Fowler) Halley                                05/03/2006

Karen Jones

Matt Powers                                                   08/02/2020

Cheryl (Vance) Veeley                                     12/31/2018

 

Class of 1980

Mike Ashmore                                                  10/09/2019

Mark Blevins                                                     11/16/1993

Ollie Moore                                                       05/18/2022

Scott Moore                                                        02/05/2020

Michelle Sentz                                                   05/18/2004

Patrick Shalosky                                               10/16/2015

 

Class of 1981

Bobby Abbruzzese                                             2020

Donnie Barnhart                       

Tom Benedetti  

David Caton                                                       1989

Mike Cobb         

Mark Diggins                                                    1985

Jenny Friend                                                     1980

Jim Gilman                                                        06/15/2017

Andy Hechesky

Kendal Hollenbach                                           03/23/2022

Mike Howitz                                                      1986

Julie Keller                                                         2001

John Kirwin                                                       2004

Rob Koon 

Blaise Nesser     

Lisa Nock            

Scott Noel                                                           2017

Linda Perri                                                         1992

Karl Pritchet          

Chuck Saikas                                                     2005

Jeff Saylers                                                        2018

Mark Snyder       

 

Class of 1982

Mark Adkins                                                     10/25/23

Mark Ashmore                                                  2003

Jeff Beal                                                             2004

Tom Bennett                                                      10/08/2016

Erick Carmichael                                             08/10/2012

Jim Christenson               

Kristol Edwards                

Richard Farmer                                               03/21/2010

Kenneth Johnston                                            01/18/2020

Arnealia (Lambert) Little                               12/19/2012

Tina Lewis

Doug Matthews                                                08/11/2023         

Ken Miller           

Steve Ries                                                           03/02/2019

Steve Rodgers  

Martha (Shaw) Smith                                      08/02/2012

Todd Sidle                                                          07/08/2004

Joel Skeele                                                         06/03/2015

Mark Skipper                                                    12/13/2022

Greg Stark         

Robert Tatum                                                   03/10/2015

Patricia (Vollmer) Kilgore                              02/15/2017

Jeff Whaley                                                       02/29/2020

Greg Wilson                                                       2015

 

Class of 1983

Joel Killilea                                                        01/05/2009

Angela Belzoid                                                  01/07/2022

Cynthia Bukovinsky                                        09/18/2019

Rebecca (Traikoff) Douglas                            12/31/2018

 

Class of 1985

Courtney (Carroll) Kruse                                05/15/2018

Mark Murray                                                    12/07/2022

Richard Sankey                                                08/07/2016

 

Class of 1986

Jason Beck         

Kelly Condo       

Jennifer Douridas                                           09/25/2014

Paul Gurpal Sandu                                          02/26/2020

Julie Hinebaugh                                               03/11/2002

Tim Huffman                                                    07/31/2021

Kevin Jenkins        

John Losacco    

Darrell Saxon                                                   09/04/2012

Trent Sidell                                                       03/28/2020

Thomas Smith                                                  11/29/2017

John Ward         

Brian Yoder                                                      09/11/2009

Jason Zarate                                                    05/04/2022

 

Class of 1987

Tina (Brown) Washington                              09/2020

Tracey Brown                                                 10/02/2009

Melissa Diddle                                                04/08/2021

William “Billy” Dublin

Rachel Hudson

 

Class of 1988

Jennifer Britford                                              05/18/2022

Ronnie Clayton                                                07/14/2022

Alesia “Lisa” Combs                                        06/06/2021

Jay Strohschein                                                08/22/2022

Merideth Meri Thomas                                   08/20/2020

 

Class of 1989

William Chatman                                            11/23/2022

John “JR” Lynch                                               12/31/2017

 

Class of 1990

Jerome Crockett                                                09/25/2012

 

Class of 1991

Scott Wickiser                                                    04/10/2015

 

Class of 1992

Michael Carlos                                                 03/04/2021

Charles Hand                                                   05/24/2019

Kisha (Johnson) Hudson                                       2016

Shelly (Mitchell) Hutchinson                          03/03/2023

Julie (Parks) Prince                                              2011

Connie Roberts                                                  05/21/2018

Delon Smith                                                      04/06/2008

LaLonnie (Williams) Crouch                               10/2009

Carmen Wilson                                                  01/02/2012

 

Class of 1998

Chalice Corvi                                                     03/15/2018

 

Class of 1999

Ryan Blaurock                                                  12/05/2016

 

Class of 2003

Daylan Hawkins                                              07/16/2022

 

Class of 2004

Jenna Codner                                                    03/12/2006

 

Class of 2006

India Locke                                                        01/07/2022

 

Class of 2007

Jordan Moore                                                   05/06/2016

 

Class of 2008

Amber Evans                                                    03/23/2019

Dave Turner                                                      12/07/2021

 

Class of 2009

Michael Austin                                                  11/05/2016

Timothy Brown                                                04/11/2021

 

Class of 2010

Ashley Dillon                                                     03/12/2008

 

Class of 2012

Vitein Forcha                                                    06/30/2012

 

Class of 2018

TyKeem Eskridge                                            11/09/2015

 

Class of 2021

Makenzi Ridley                                                06/24/2021

 

Teachers & Staff

Wilma Bitler                                                     02/12/2022

Marcia Carter                                                  10/07/2020

Violet Chokreff                                                 12/25/2006

Donna Cornell                                                  08/15/2022

Chuck Deyo                                                       06/16/2015

Philip Gardner                                                 09/04/2022

Frank Howe                                                      01/04/2004

Maureen Kennedy                                           05/30/2021

Charles “Chuck” Lewis                                    05/05/2023

Linda McKnight                                              07/29/2008

Helga Muladore                                              05/16/2017

Norma Plahy Miller                                       11/28/2022

Trudy Plummer                                               03/28/2021

Wayne Rittenhouse Jr.                                   11/14/2003

Cathy Tavenner                                               09/04/2016

Linda Taylor                                                    05/15/2016

Bob Weimer                                                      09/17/2013

Tom Wickiser                                                   02/01/2020

 

 

To contribute a name or correction please send an email to mschmid.alum@northlandhigh.com